Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

  Startseite
  Archiv
  --> That's Me <--
  Main Hund =)
  ~ Fr!endS~
  Die allerbeste....
  Grüßä
  Michi
  Tagebuch 06/07
  Tagebuch 07/08
  ♥ AbschlussBall ♥
  CrOaTiA 07
  Gedichte
  *°*LoVeSuCkS*°*
  Songtexte
  * Emos *
  Sonstiges....
  Links
  Gästebuch
  Kontakt

Webnews



http://myblog.de/badmadsfriend

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de





 

   Myspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter Graphics

 

      so, und hier sin jetz mal a paar Songtexte^^

 

Eminem- „ Halie’s Song“

Intro:

Yo I can't sing - but I feel like singing I want to fucking sing
cuz I'm happy yea' I'm happy. I got my baby back yo check it out

Verse I:

Somedays I sit staring out the window, watchin' this world pass me by /
Sometimes I think there's nothin' to live for. I almost break down and cry.
Sometimes I think I'm crazy. I'm crazy, oh so crazy. Why Am I here?
Am I just wasting my time / But then I see my baby, suddenly I'm not
crazy. It all makes sense when I look into her eyes.

Chorus:

Cuz sometimes it feels like the world's on my shoulders.
Everone's leaning on me / Cuz sometimes it feels like the world's almost over,
but then she comes back to me.

Verse II:

My baby girl keeps getting' older. I watch her grow up with pride.
People make jokes cuz they don't understand me, they just don't see my real side /
I act like shit don't phase me, inside it drives me crazy.
My insecurities could eat me alive / But then I see my baby,
suddenly I'm not crazy. It all makes sense when I look in to her eyes.

Chorus:

Cuz sometimes it feels like the world's on my shoulders.
Everyone's leaning on me / Cuz sometimes it feels like the world's almost over,
but then she comes back to me.

Verse III:

Man, if I could sing, I'd keep singin' this song to my daughter.
If I could hit the notes, I'd blow something as long as my father /
to show her how I feel about her. How proud I am that I got her.
God, I'm a daddy, I'm so glad that her mom didn't /
Now you probably get this picture from my public persona
that I'ma pistol packin' drug addict who bags on his mama /
But I wanna to just take this time out to be perfectly honest,
cuz there's a lot of shit I keep bottled that hurts deep inside /
of my soul. And just know that I grow colder the older I grow.
This boulder on my shoulder gets heavy and harder to hold /
and this load is like the weight of the world, and I think my neck is breakin'.
Should I just give up or try to live up to these expectations? /
Now look, I love my daughter more than life in itself,
but I got a wife that's determined to make my life livin' hell /
But I handle it well, given the circumstances I'm dealt.
So many chances, man, it's too bad - could have had someone else /
But the years that I've wasted is nothing to the tears that I've tasted,
so here's what I'm facin' 3 felonies, 6 years of probation /
I've went to jail for this woman, I've been to bat for this woman.
I've taken bats to people's backs, bent over backwards for this woman /
Man, I should have seen it coming. What did I stick my penis up in?
Wouldn't have ripped the pre-nup up if I'da seen what she was fuckin' /
But fuck it, it's over. There's no more reason to cry no more.
I got my baby, baby the only lady that I adore /

(Hailie). So sayonara, try tommorra, nice to know ya.
Our baby's traveled back to the arms of her eightful owner /
And suddenly it seems like my shoulder blades have just shifted.
It's like the greatest gift you could get. The - weight has been lifted.


Chorus:

Now it don't feel like the world's on my shoulders.
Everone's leaning on me / Cuz my baby knows that her dad is a soldier,
nothing can take her from me.

Outro:

Told you I can't sing. Oh well, I tried Hailie,
remember when I said if you ever need anything,
Daddy would be right there? Guess what?
Daddy's here, and I ain't going nowhere, baby. I love you - (kiss)

Good Charlotte- “ Day That I Die”

One day I woke up woke up knowing today is the day I will die
Cashdogg was barking went to the park and enjoyed that one last time
Called my mother told her I loved her and begged her not to cry
Wrote her a letter that said I’d miss her and signed that goodbye...

You know the happiest day of my life
I swear the happiest day of my life is the day that I die

(the day that I died)
Can you feel the cold tonight?
(the day that I died)
It sets in but it’s alright
(the day that I died)
Darkness falls I’m letting go
(the day that I died)
All alone but I feel fine

We took a drive and we drove thru d.c.
To see the places we lived, long conversations
We talked of old friends and all the things that we did
Summer nights, drunken fights
Mistakes we made...did we live it right?

You know the happiest day of my life I swear the happiest day of my life
Is the day that I died

(the day that I died)
Can you feel the cold tonight?
(the day that I died)
It sets in but it’s alright
(the day that I died)
Darkness falls I’m letting go
(the day that I died)
All alone but I feel just fine

You know the happiest day of my life
I know the happiest day of my life
I swear the happiest day of my life is the day that I died

(the day that I died)
Can you feel the cold tonight?
(the day that I died)
It sets in but it’s alright
(the day that I died)
Darkness falls I’m letting go
(the day that I died)
All alone but I feel just fine

Did I live it right?
I hope I lived it right
I hope I lived it right, I know I lived it right
Did I live it right?
I hope I lived it right, I know I lived it right

Good Charlotte- “ The Truth”
So here we are
We are alone
There's weight on your mind
I wanna know
The truth
If this is how you feel
Say it to me
If this was ever real

[Chorus:]
I want the truth
From you
Give me the truth
Even if it hurts me
I want the truth
From you
Give me the truth
Even if it hurts me

I want the truth

So this is you
You talking to me
You found a million ways to let me down
So I'm not hurt when you're not around
I was blind
But now I see
This is how you feel
Say it to me
If this was ever real

[Chorus]

I know that this will break me
I know that this might make me cry
You gotta say what's on your mind, on your mind
I know that this will hurt me
And break my heart and soul inside
But I don't wanna live this life

[Chorus]

I don't care no more, no
Just give me the truth
Give me the truth
Cuz I don't care no more
Give me the truth
Cuz I don't care no more, no
Just give me the truth
Give me the truth
Give me the truth
Give me the truth
Give me the truth
Cuz I don't care no more,

Rihanna- “ Unfaithful”
Story of my life
Searching for the right
But it keeps avoiding me
Sorrow in my soul
Cause it seems that wrong
Really loves my company

He's more than a man
And this is more than love
The reason that the sky is blue
The clouds are rolling in
Because I'm gone again
And to him I just can't be true

And I know that he knows I'm unfaithful
And it kills him inside
To know that I am happy with some other guy
I can see him dying

I don't wanna do this anymore
I don't wanna be the reason why
Everytime I walk out the door
I see him die a little more inside
I don't wanna hurt him anymore
I don't wanna take away his life
I don't wanna be...
A murderer

I feel it in the air
As I'm doing my hair
Preparing for another date
A kiss upon my cheek
As he reluctantly
Asks if I'm gonna be out late
I say I won't be long
Just hanging with the girls
A lie I didn't have to tell
Because we both know
Where I'm about to go
And we know it very well

Cause I know that he knows I'm unfaithful
And it kills him inside
To know that I am happy with some other guy
I can see him dying

I don't wanna do this anymore
I don't wanna be the reason why
Everytime I walk out the door
I see him die a little more inside
I don't wanna hurt him anymore
I don't wanna take away his life
I don't wanna be...
A murderer

Our love, his trust
I might as well take a gun and put it to his head
Get it over with
I don't wanna do this
Anymore
Uh
Anymore (anymore)

I don't wanna do this anymore
I don't wanna be the reason why
And everytime I walk out the door
I see him die a little more inside
And I don't wanna hurt him anymore
I don't wanna take away his life
I don't wanna be...
A murderer (a murderer)

No no no no

Yeah yeah yeah

Christina Aguilera- “Hurt”

Seems like it was yesterday when I saw your face
You told me how proud you were but I walked away
If only I knew what I know today

I would hold you in my arms
I would take the pain away
Thank you for all you've done
Forgive all your mistakes
There's nothing I wouldn't do
To hear your voice again
Sometimes I want to call you but I know you won't be there

I'm sorry for blaming you for everything I just couldn't do
And I've hurt myself by hurting you
Someday I feel broke inside but I won't admit
Sometimes I just want to hide 'cause it's you I miss
You know it's so hard to say goodbye when it comes to this

Would you tell me I was wrong?
Would you help me understand?
Are you looking down upon me?
Are you proud of who I am?
There's nothing I wouldn't do
To have just one more chance
To look into your eyes and see you looking back

I'm sorry for blaming you for everything I just couldn't do
And I've hurt myself
If I had just one more day, I would tell you how much that
I've missed you since you've been away

Oh, it's dangerous
It's so out of line to try to turn back time

I'm sorry for blaming you for everything I just couldn't do
And I've hurt myself

By hurting you

Nelly Furtado- “All Good Things”
Honestly what will become of me
Don't like reality
It's way too clear to me
But really life is daily
We are what we don't see
Missed everything daydreaming

Refrain:
Flames to dust
Lovers to friends
Why do all good things come to an end
Flames to dust
Lovers to friends
Why do all good things come to an end
Come to an end
Come to an
Why do all good things come to an end
Come to an end
Come to an
Why do all good things come to an end

Traveling I only stop at exits
Wondering if I'll stay
Young and restless
Living this way I stress less
I want to pull away when the dream dies
The pain sets in and I don't cry
I only feel gravity and I wonder why

Refrain

Well the dogs were whistling in a new tune barking at the new moon
Hoping it would come soon so that they could
Dogs were whistling in a new tune barking at the new moon
Hoping it would come soon so that they could die

Refrain

Well the dogs were barking at the new moon whistling in a new tune
Hoping it would come soon
And the sun was wondering if it should stay away for a day
Til the feeling went away
And the sky was falling
And the clouds were dropping
And the rain forgot how to bring salvation
The dogs were barking at the new moon whistling in a new tune
Hoping it would come soon
So that they could die

Fugees- “Killing Me Softly”

Strumming my pain with his fingers
Singing my life with his words
Killing me softly with his song
Killing me softly with his song
Telling my whole life with his words
Killing me softly, with his song

Yo, this is Wyclef, Refugee Camp, Prakazrel
This little base sittin' up here on the base
While I'm on this pro
I got my girl "L", one time, one time
Hey yo, "L", you know you got the lyrics

I heard he sang a good song, I heard he had a style
And so I came to see him, and listen for a while.
And there he was, this young boy, a stranger to my eyes

Strumming my pain with his fingers (one time)
Singing my life with his words (two times)
Killing me softly with his song
Killing me softly with his song
Telling my whole life with his words
Killing me softly, with his song

I felt all flushed with fever, embarrassed by the crowd
I felt he found my letters, and read each one out loud
I prayed that he would finish, but he just kept right on

Strumming my pain with his fingers (one time)
Singing my life with his words (two times)
Killing me softly with his song
Killing me softly with his song
Telling my whole life with his words
Killing me softly, with his song

Oh, oh, oh...
La, la, la, la...
Oh, oh, oh...
La, la, la, la...

Strumming my pain with his fingers (Yes he was singing my life)
Singing my life with his words
Killing me softly with his song
Killing me softly with his song (Yeahh)
Telling my whole life with his words (Whole life, his words)
Killing me softly, with his song

Strumming my pain (Yeah)
Singing my life with his words
Killing me softly with his song
Killing me softly with his song
Telling my whole life with his words
Killing me softly, with his song

 

Danity Kane- "Show Stopper"

 We in the car, we ride slow,
We doin' things that the girls don't do
The boys stare, we smile back
All my girls in the rainbow Cadillacs, yeah
Show stoppin' at the latest bar
The ride shinin' with the open top
Hydraulics make our heads go nod
Hair blowin' in the breeze
Yo, we superstars
Put in the keys, make that engine purr
3 in the back, one in the passenger
Slow creepin', 'cause we look that fly
All the boys tryin' taste our candy ride
We in the car, we ride slow
We doin' things that the girls don't do
The boys stare, we smile back
All my girls in the rainbow Cadillacs, yeah
Bet you ain't never seen
Chicks ridin' this clean
Louis Vuitton seats
We do it deadly
This how we keep it poppin'
Make sure that base knockin'
So when you see us ridin'
We call it show stoppin'
We show stoppin'
We show, show stoppin'
We show stoppin'
We show, show stoppin'
That's how we keep it poppin'
Make sure that base knockin'
So when you see us ridin'
We call it show stoppin'
We sittin' on 22s plus 2
Mink bucket seats, neon blue
Color coordinate with them shoes
Yeah, we're divas
But we ride like big boys do
Black tinted with a white stripe interstate
Lookin' in the mirror at my Bad Boy fitted, yup
Show stoppin' 'til they lose their breath
Turn the wheel to the right
Turn the wheel to the left
We in the car, we ride slow
We doin' things that the girls don't do
The boys stare, we smile back
All my girls in the rainbow Cadillacs, yeah
Bet you ain't never seen
Chicks ridin' this clean
Louis Vuitton seats
We do it deadly
This how we keep it poppin'
Make sure that base knockin'
So when you see us ridin'
We call it show stoppin'
We show stoppin'
We show, show stoppin'
We show stoppin'
We show, show stoppin'
That's how we keep it poppin'
Make sure that base knockin'
So when you see us ridin'
We call it show stoppin'
This is for my ladies in the 280s Mercedes
In the H3, Baby Ranges, Bentley Coupes, my Escalades
Say oh - oh
oh oh - oh oh
Break 'em off somethin' proper
Like a real show stopper
This is for my chicas with the Beamers A6s
'67 Chevys, Maserati, or a Lexus
Say oh - oh
oh oh - oh oh
Break 'em off somethin' proper
Like a real show stopper
Bet you ain't never seen
Chicks ridin' this clean
Louis Vuitton seats
We do it deadly
This how we keep it poppin'
Make sure that base knockin'
So when you see us ridin'
We call it show stoppin'
We show stoppin'
We show, show stoppin'
We show stoppin'
We show, show stoppin'
That's how we keep it poppin'
Make sure that base knockin'
So when you see us ridin'
We call it show stoppin'

 

Billy Talent- "Fallen Leaves"

In a crooked little town, they were lost and never found
Fallen leaves, fallen leaves, fallen leaves… on the crowd
I hitched a ride, until the coast
To leave behind, all of my ghosts
Searching for something, I couldn’t find at home
Can’t get no job, can you spare a dime?
Just one more hit, and I’ll be fine
I swear to God, this’ll be my one last time!
In a crooked little town, they were lost and never found
Fallen leaves, fallen leaves, fallen leaves… on the crowd
Run away before you drown, or the streets will beat you down
Fallen leaves, fallen leaves, fallen leaves… on the crowd
When it gets dark, in Pigeon Park
Voice in my head, will soon be fed
By the vultures, that circle round the dead!
In a crooked little town, they were lost and never found
Fallen leaves, fallen leaves, fallen leaves… on the crowd
Run away before you drown, or the streets will beat you down
Fallen leaves, fallen leaves, fallen leaves… on the crowd
I never once thought, I’d ever be caught!
Staring at sidewalks, hiding my track marks!
I left my best friends, or did they just leave me?
In a crooked little town, they were lost and never found
Fallen leaves, fallen leaves, fallen leaves… on the crowd
Run away before you drown, or the streets will beat you down
Fallen leaves, fallen leaves, fallen leaves… on the crowd
Run away before you drown!
Fallen leaves, fallen leaves, fallen leaves… on the crowd

 

Billy Talent- "Surrender" 

She reads a book from across the street
Waiting for someone that she'll never meet
Talk over coffee for an hour or two
She wonders why I'm always in a good mood

Killing time before she struts her stuff
She needs support and I've become the crutch
She'll never know how much she means to me
I'd play the game but I'm the referee

[CHORUS]
(Surrender)
Every word, every thought, every sound
(Surrender)
Every touch, every smile, every frown
(Surrender)
All the pain we've endured until now
(Surrender)
All the hope that I lost you have found
(Surrender) Yourself to me

Even though I know what I'm looking for
She's got a brick wall behind her door
I'd travel time and confess to her
But I'm afraid she'd shoot the messenger

[CHORUS]

I think I found a flower in a field of weeds
I think I found a flower in a field of weeds
Searching until my hands bleed
This flower don't belong to me
I think I found a flower in a field of weeds
I think I found a flower in a field of weeds
Searching until my hands bleed
This flower don't belong to me
This flower don't belong to me
Why can't she belong to me?

Every word, every thought, every sound
Every touch, every smile, every frown
All the pain we've endured until now
All the hope that I lost, you have found

[CHORUS]

(Surrender)
I never had the nerve to ask
(Surrender)
Has my moment come and passed?
(Surrender)
I never had the nerve to ask
(Surrender)
Has my moment come and passed?
(Surrender)
I never had the nerve to ask
(Surrender)
Has my moment come and passed?
(Surrender)
I never had the nerve to ask

 

Billy Talent- "Try Honesty" 

I tripped I fell down naked
I scratched my knees they bled
 Sew up my eyes, need no more
In our game, there is no score!

Forgive me father why should ya bother
Try honesty, try honesty
Hop in your dump truck, reverse for good luck
Ride over me, ride over me
 Take on the whole world, fight with the young girls
Die tragedy, die tragedy
Call me a cheapskate, come on for pete's sake
Cry agony, cry agony

I'm Insane its your fault, so sly
Your well of lies ran dry
And I cut the cord, free fall
From so high we seem so small!

Forgive me father why should ya bother
Try honesty, try honesty
Hop in your dump truck, reverse for good luck
Ride over me, ride over me
 Take on the whole world, fight with the young girls
Die tragedy, die tragedy
Call me a cheapskate, come on for pete's sake
Cry agony, cry agony
I'm insane, it's your fault... cry!
I'm insane, it's your fault... cry!
 I'm insane, it's your fault... cry....!

Forgive me father, why should ya bother now?
Forgive me father, why should ya bother now?

Forgive me father why should ya bother
 Try honesty, try honesty
Hop in your dump truck, reverse for good luck
 Ride over me, ride over me
Take on the whole world, fight with the young girls
Die tragedy, die tragedy
Call me a cheapskate, come on for pete's sake
Cry agony, cry agony

Cry agony, cry agony
Try honesty, try honnesty
Cry agony, cry agony

 

Nelly Furtado feat. Justin Timberlake- "Give It To Me" 

Is it going is it going is it going is it going?
I don't know what you're looking for

[Nelly]
I'm the type of girl that'll look you dead in the eye (eye)
I'm real as they come if you don't know why I'm fly-y-y-y-y
seen ya try to switch it up but girl you ain't that do
I'm the wonderwoman let me go get my ropes
I'm a supermodel and mummy, si mummy
amnesty international got bankrupt (to my top, on lock)
you love my ass and my abs in the video for promiscuous
my style is ridiculous-s-s-s-s

[chorus]
if you see us in the club we'll be acting real nice
if you see us on the floor you'll be watchin all night
we ain't here to hurt nobody
so give it to me give it to me give it to me
wanna see you work your body
so give it to me give it to me give it to me

[Timbaland]
when timbo is in the party everbody put up their hands
I get a half a mill for my beats you get a couple grand-d-d-d-d
never gone see the day that I ain't got the upper hand
I'm respected from californ.i.a. way down to japan
I'm a real producer and you just the piano man
your song gonna top the charts, I heard em, I'm not a fan-n-n-n-n
talkin greasy im the one that gave them they chance
somebody need to tell em they can't do it like I can

[chorus]
if you see us in the club we'll be acting real nice
if you see us on the floor you'll be watchin all night
we ain't here to hurt nobody
so give it to me give it to me give it to me
wanna see you work your body
so give it to me give it to me give it to me

[JT]
Could you speak up and stop my mumbling
I don't think you're caming clear.
Sitting on the top it's hard to hear you from way up here.
I saw you tryin to act cute on tv just let me clear the air.
We missed you on the charts last week
Damn that's right, you wasn't there.
If this sexy never left, then why's everybody on my shi it it?
Don't hate on me just because you didn't come up with it.
So if you see us in the club go on and walk the other way
Cuz our run will never be over; not at least until we say

[chorus]
if you see us in the club we'll be acting real nice
if you see us on the floor you'll be watchin all night
we ain't here to hurt nobody
so give it to me give it to me give it to me
wanna see you work your body
so give it to me give it to me give it to me

[chorus]
if you see us in the club we'll be acting real nice
if you see us on the floor you'll be watchin all night
we ain't here to hurt nobody
so give it to me give it to me give it to me
wanna see you work your body
so give it to me give it to me give it to me

[chorus]
if you see us in the club we'll be acting real nice
if you see us on the floor you'll be watchin all night
we ain't here to hurt nobody
so give it to me give it to me give it to me
wanna see you work your body
so give it to me give it to me give it to me

Pink- " Dear Mr. President "
Come take a walk with me
Let`s pretend we`re just two people and
You`re not better than me
I´d like to ask you some questions and we can speak honestly

What do you feel when you see all the homeless on the street?
Who do you pray for at night before you go to sleep?
What do you feel when you look in the mirror?
Are you proud?

How do you sleep while the rest of us cry?
How do you dream when a mother has no chance to say goodbye?
How do you walk with your head held high?
Can you even look me in the eye?
And tell me why

Dear Mr. President
Were you a lonely boy?
Are you a lonely boy?
(Are you a lonely boy?)
How can you say:
"No child is left behind
We`re not dumb and we`re not blind"
They`re all sitting in your cells
While you pave the road to hell

What kind of father would take his own daughter`s rights away
And what kind of father might hate his own daughter if she were gay
I can only imagine what the first lady has to say
You`ve come a long way from whiskey and cocaine

How do you sleep while the rest of us cry?
How do you dream when a mother has no chance to say goodbye?
How do you walk with your head held high?
Can you even look me in the eye?

let me tell you 'bout hard work
Minimum wage with a baby on the way
Let me tell you bout hard work
Rebuilding your house after the bombs took them away
Let me tell you bout hard work
Building a bed out of a cardboard box
Let me tell you bout hard work
Hard work, hard work
You do know nothing bout hard work
Hard work, hard work

How do you sleep at night?
How do you walk with your head held high?
Dear Mr. President
You've never take a walk with me
hmm would you?


 


 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 




Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung